Exchequer

The Lochac Exchequer is the treasurer of the Kingdom. They are responsible for managing the financial reporting, and various group reeves, of Lochac. More information about this office is available on The Lochac Exchequer website.

The current Lochac Exchequer is Lord Thomas Bacchus.

The Exchequer office badge, sourced from The Lochac Exchequer website.

The Exchequer office badge, sourced from The Lochac Exchequer website.

The list of those who have held this office are presented in the table below.

Name Term
Lady Lucrezia Lorenz Jan 1990 to Jul 1991
Viscountess Mistress Bryony of the Bees Jul 1991 to Feb 1993
Lord Raoul de Chenonceaux Feb 1993 to Aug 1995
Lady Francesca Cellini Aug 1995 to Aug 1996
Katryn of the Forest Aug 1996 to Mar 1998
Lady Meliora de Curci Mar 1998 to Apr 2000
Lady Brigid of Achill Apr 2000 to Mar 2005
Lady Johanna of Yorkshire Mar 2005 to Jun 2008
Master Cristoval Gitano Jun 2008 to Jul 2010
Sir Vitale Giustiniani Jul 2010 to Mar 2013
The Honourable Lady Medb ingen Iasachta Mar 2013 to Jan 2015
Lord Thomas Bacchus Jan 2015 to current